120 N Euclid Ave Marissa, IL 62257
Estimated payment $512/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Bungalow
- Back and Front Yard
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy. Major updates have already been completed, including waterproofing and foundation work, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you’ll find a large eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a convenient carport, a nice storage shed, and a basement offering plenty of storage space along with a newer sump pump. Located near great schools, this home combines comfort, updates, and functionality. As an added bonus, the upstairs offers great potential and could easily be converted into an additional bedroom or flex space.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $699
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Bungalow
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 932 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Schools
- Belle Valley Dist 119 Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 21-27.0-119-014
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $699 | $19,762 | $2,647 | $17,115 |
| 2023 | $368 | $18,666 | $2,500 | $16,166 |
| 2022 | $404 | $16,408 | $2,388 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $429 | $15,541 | $2,262 | $13,279 |
| 2020 | $431 | $16,039 | $2,334 | $13,705 |
| 2019 | $472 | $16,039 | $2,334 | $13,705 |
| 2018 | $627 | $17,223 | $2,325 | $14,898 |
| 2017 | $600 | $16,822 | $2,271 | $14,551 |
| 2016 | $589 | $16,987 | $2,293 | $14,694 |
| 2014 | $11 | $11,226 | $4,719 | $6,507 |
| 2013 | $140 | $11,664 | $4,903 | $6,761 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -10.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | +187.9% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $33,000 | -5.7% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $57,500 | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $33,000 | Benchmark Title Co Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $17,000 | Town & Country Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $28,000 | Commercial |
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26008476
APN: 21-27.0-119-014
- 107 N Euclid Ave
- 300 W Mill St Unit 37
- 309 S Euclid Ave
- 401 S Park St
- 117 S Grace St
- 422 N Borders Ave
- 712 N Main St
- 434 East Dr
- 427 East Dr
- 801 S Main St
- 801 S Borders Ave
- 620 E Reily St
- 000 School View Dr
- 1365 Green Diamond Rd
- 86 Honeysuckle Rd
- 143 Taft St
- 240 Taft St
- 10 S Main St
- 4 W Church St
- 751 Torrens St
- 201 N Market St Unit 4
- 309 Southgate Dr
- 409 W Washington St
- 302 Salem St
- 207 E Main St Unit A
- 1416 Mc Kinley St Unit C
- 1416 Mc Kinley St Unit D
- 1418 Mc Kinley St Unit F
- 1418 Mc Kinley St Unit G
- 1418 Mc Kinley St Unit C
- 1418 Mc Kinley St Unit E
- 1418 Mc Kinley St Unit D