Estimated Value: $300,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N First St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $312,164, approximately $190 per square foot. 120 N First St is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Diemer Darlene A
Bought by
Diemer Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diemer Michael R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diemer Michael R | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,361 | $28,403 | $1,178 | $27,225 |
| 2025 | $1,361 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $22,682 | $1,003 | $21,679 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $16,683 | $836 | $15,847 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $13,317 | $836 | $12,481 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $13,317 | $836 | $12,481 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $957 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map