NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Northfork Rd Johnstown, PA 15905

Estimated Value: $210,296 - $306,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,210 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $190,000 $86 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,383 / mo

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Updated Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom vinyl sided two story home on a level 1 acre lot in Upper Yoder Township! Main floor features an open concept Living Room & updated Kitchen with ceramic tile floor, quartz counters and all appliances included. Separate Dining Room with laminate flooring. Updated Half Bathroom. Laundry Room with ceramic tile floor & washer & dryer included. Mud Room with vinyl floor & vaulted ceilings. Master Suite with walk-in closet & updated Bathroom with shower stall and two additional Bedrooms and a full Bath on the second floor. Finished Family Room in Basement. Amazing back deck & above ground pool area. Newer windows throughout. Metal roof installed April 2021.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Colvin & Erin Colvin

RE/MAX POWER Associates Listed on: 05/17/2021

RE/MAX POWER Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Colvin & Erin Colvin

RE/MAX POWER Associates Listed on: 05/17/2021

RE/MAX POWER Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Paver Block
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,651

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 1 Acre
  • Inclusions: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Safe, Pool Equipment.
  • Directions: Route 271 South (Menoher Highway) to Stop sign at intersection at Picken Chicken. Go straight onto North Fork Road - property on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: Second
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 350
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Updated, Kitchen Updated
  • Living Area: 2210
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 54
  • Bathroom 2 Area: 40
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 132
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 23
  • Room Family Room Area: 342
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Laminate Floor, Pellet Stove
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Second
  • Room Living Room Area: 198
  • Room Kitchen Area: 180
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 276
  • Room Dining Room Area: 121

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed/Utility Building
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paver Block, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: First Level, Appliances Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1651
  • Tax Map Number: 62-3-167
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.05%
Current Estimated Value
$250,824

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$60,824
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.83%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,501
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$115,323

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2013
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-8.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.70%
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller James M $190,000 None Available
Robb Steven W $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller James M $152,000
Previous Owner Robb Steven W $102,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $190,000 +0.1% $86 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2021 05/17/21 For Sale $189,900 +89.9% $86 / Sq Ft
10/10/2013 10/10/13 Sold $100,000 -8.3% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2013 06/29/13 For Sale $109,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $538 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2025 $538 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2024 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2023 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2022 $1,620 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2021 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2020 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2019 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2018 $1,651 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2017 $1,645 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2016 $431 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2015 $368 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
2014 $368 $12,480 $1,000 $11,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96024322

APN: 062-078991

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.