120 Northview Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $299,095 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Northview Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $308,274, approximately $188 per square foot. 120 Northview Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Berkheimer Kevin J and Berkheimer Lori M
Bought by
Allfirst Trust Co Of Pennsylvania Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allfirst Trust Co Of Pennsylvania Na | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,118 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2025 | $4,888 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2023 | $4,800 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2022 | $4,698 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2016 | $0 | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,030 | $33,100 | $111,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map