120 Nova Ln Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,685 - $730,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Nova Ln, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $677,921, approximately $546 per square foot. 120 Nova Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Paliga John L and Kopperl Jane D
Bought by
Collar Greg L and Collar Leslie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,470
Outstanding Balance
$70,737
Interest Rate
6.26%
Estimated Equity
$607,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collar Greg L | $284,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collar Greg L | $179,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,264 | $41,671 | $17,158 | $24,513 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $35,312 | $12,347 | $22,965 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $35,312 | $12,347 | $22,965 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $30,254 | $8,721 | $21,533 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $31,125 | $8,972 | $22,153 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $26,933 | $6,880 | $20,053 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $26,933 | $6,880 | $20,053 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $23,648 | $5,416 | $18,232 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $23,648 | $5,416 | $18,232 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $22,041 | $5,492 | $16,549 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $22,041 | $5,492 | $16,549 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $18,542 | $5,655 | $12,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map