Estimated Value: $460,571 - $570,000
Highlights
- View of Trees or Woods
- Central Heating
- Carpet
- Attached Garage
About This Home
As of May 2013Own your own home with two lots, mobile and beautiful grounds. Three bedrooms and two baths, ready for move in. All utilities in place. Owner will make direct loan with small down payment. May be able to do short term rent to own. Nice area with country setting.
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 0.27
Parking
- Attached Garage
Property Views
- Woods
- Pasture
Home Design
- 1,120 Sq Ft Home
- Metal Roof
- Pier And Beam
Flooring
- Carpet
- Linoleum
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 08150010G00052000
- 2% Total Tax Rate
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsom Berle Don | -- | Highland Lakes Title | |
| Newson Berle Don | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newsom Berle Don | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newson Berle Don | $16,625 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2013 05/23/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2013 03/28/13 | For Sale | $64,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $457,305 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $415,732 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $377,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $343,580 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $339,943 | $28,860 | $311,083 |
| 2020 | $4,805 | $283,950 | $22,100 | $261,850 |
| 2019 | $5,038 | $286,594 | $22,100 | $264,494 |
| 2018 | $4,686 | $266,555 | $22,100 | $244,455 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $238,615 | $18,200 | $220,415 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $225,083 | $15,600 | $209,483 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 9813643
APN: 63611
- Lot-116 Oak Crest Dr
- 2201 Whitewater Dr
- Lot 133 Spring Hollow Dr
- 218 Spring Hollow Dr
- 101 Bertram Oaks Dr
- 109 S Creek Cir
- 101 S Creek Cir
- 105 Woodhollow Dr
- 113 Woodhollow Dr
- Lot 65 Three Creeks Dr
- 00 Three Creeks Dr
- Lot 153a Junction Cir
- 511 Chaneys Crossing
- 588 Balcones Ridge Way
- 190 Whitewater Dr
- 440 Balcones Ridgeway
- Lot 53 Balcones Ridge Way
- 76 Balcones Ridge Way
- 1.88 Acres (Lot 35) Balcones Ridge Way
- 358 Balcones Ridgeway Way
- 124 Oak Crest Dr
- 124 Oak Crest Dr
- 116 Oak Crest
- 128 Oak Crest
- 2121 Whitewater Dr
- 115 Oak Crest
- 119 Spring Hollow Dr
- 131 Spring Hollow Dr
- Lot 103 Whitewater Dr
- 137 Spring Hollow Dr
- 118 Spring Hollow Dr
- 124 Spring Hollow Dr
- 2113 Whitewater Dr
- 128 Spring Hollow Dr
- 105 Oak Crest Dr
- Lot 113 Oak Crest Dr
- 109 Oak Crest Dr
- Lot-112 Oak Crest Dr
- 108 Oak Crest Dr
- 108 Oak Crest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.