NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Offshore Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
1992 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2025

Last sale price $130,000 $141 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

As of August 1st, Price Reduced Again! SELLERS ARE MOTIVATED and welcome you to make an offer! If you want to find your place in the sun, this is charming home is it! Located in the desirable Windjammer Village in Murrells Inlet and is just minutes from Garden City Beach, the famous Murrells Inlet Marshwalk, and so much more! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath, partially furnished land leased single-wide manufactured home is move-in ready and perfect as a primary residence or vacation retreat. Step inside to find a bright, open layout featuring a spacious living and dining area, a kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, and a large primary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom. You'll appreciate the like-new washer/dryer combo unit, offering both convenience and space-saving functionality. New roof installed July 2023 and water heater replaced with new unit October 2024. Take in the area’s coastal breeze from two outdoor decks, one on each side of the home, great for unwinding, entertaining, or simply enjoying the outdoors. The spacious patio is perfect for grilling and dining outside in the fresh air. The large storage building approx 240 sqft not only provides a secure place to ride into to park your golf cart, but it also includes a deep freezer (which conveys with the home) and additional storage space in both the main and rear sections. Windjammer Village community includes a clubhouse, community pool, trash removal and debris pickup! The location is golf-cart friendly, allowing easy access to local shops, restaurants, and, of course, the beach! Don’t miss this opportunity to live the coastal lifestyle—schedule your showing today! (Notice: Listing Agent is related to Sellers)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Stade

Realty ONE Group Dockside License #80796 Listed on: 05/28/2025

Realty ONE Group Dockside

Last Buyer's Agent

Mel Nordstrom

Keller Williams Innovate South License #109442

Keller Williams Innovate South

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Rectangular Lot
  • Land Lease of $465

Parking

  • Driveway
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • East of US 17
  • Manufactured Home With Leased Land

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include trash pickup, pool service, manager, recreation facilities
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular, Leased
  • Amenities Available: Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Owner Allowed Golf Cart, Owner Allowed Pet
  • Estimated Year Built: 1992
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Does Not Have Hoa
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air, Electric
  • HOA Management Company: Windjammer Village Office 843-651-5900 lease info
  • Lvt Date: 05/30/2025
  • Style: Single Wide
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 924
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Windjammer Village - GC
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Year Built: 1992

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treat Convey, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Type: Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 924
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck, Outside Storage Detached, Golf Cart Garage
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding, Single Wide Mobile Home
  • Foundation: Crawl, Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Manufactured Leased Land

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Underground Utilities, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Trash Pickup, Pool Service, Manager, Recreation Facilities

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: East Of Bus 17
  • Zoning: MHP
  • LandLeaseAmount: 465

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Seaside Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Saint James High School
  • Middle School: Saint James Middle School

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Sold $130,000 -5.8% $141 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Price Changed $138,000 -1.4% $149 / Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Price Changed $139,900 -3.2% $151 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Price Changed $144,500 -2.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 For Sale $147,500 +18.0% $160 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $125,000 +0.1% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $124,900 +99.8% $135 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Sold $62,500 -10.6% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale $69,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $0 $0 $0
2024 -- $4,329 $0 $4,329
2023 $191 $810 $0 $0
2021 $0 $1,512 $0 $1,512
2020 $161 $1,512 $0 $1,512
2019 $161 $1,512 $0 $1,512
2018 $0 $1,239 $0 $1,239
2017 $146 $708 $0 $708
2016 -- $708 $0 $708
2015 $146 $1,239 $0 $1,239
2014 $138 $708 $0 $708

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2513436

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 998-00-09-3418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.