120 Olive Rd Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $78,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Olive Rd, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $64,027, approximately $73 per square foot. 120 Olive Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Westwood Elementary, and Louise Troy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Sorrell Sarah C and Kendig Anita
Bought by
Sorrell David
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrell David | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $7,830 | $780 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $505 | $7,830 | $780 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $505 | $7,830 | $780 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $639 | $7,410 | $740 | $6,670 |
| 2021 | $636 | $7,410 | $740 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $634 | $7,410 | $740 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $759 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2018 | $760 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $755 | $7,980 | $660 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $113 | $8,130 | $740 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $23 | $8,130 | $740 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $23 | $8,130 | $740 | $7,390 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,030 | $3,080 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map