120 Open Sky Dr Aledo, TX 76008
Far West Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,014 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Open Sky Dr, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $497,004, approximately $166 per square foot. 120 Open Sky Dr is a home with nearby schools including Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus, Aledo High School, and Aledo Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nielsen Brandon Sterling and Nielsen Natalie Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,356
Outstanding Balance
$274,069
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,935
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Brandon Sterling | -- | Mortgagelaw |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Brandon Sterling | $296,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,073 | $476,669 | $90,000 | $386,669 |
| 2024 | $13,073 | $510,000 | $90,000 | $420,000 |
| 2023 | $13,073 | $516,610 | $90,000 | $426,610 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $122,680 | $42,000 | $80,680 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map