120 Parkgate St Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated payment $2,388/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Double Vanity
- Wood Siding
- Giesinger Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Discover a rare investment opportunity in a coveted areas of Conroe. Formerly operated as a senior care facility, this property offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of residential or commercial uses. Ideally situated just off highly traveled Hwy 105, the location provides accessibility, visibility, and convenience while still offering a private setting.
The property is well-positioned for entrepreneurs, investors, or business owners seeking a strategic location near major retail, medical, and residential growth corridors. With easy access to Interstate 45, downtown Conroe, and the rapidly expanding Lake Conroe area, the possibilities are extensive.
Whether you envision continuing operations as a care facility, converting to office or medical space, creating a specialty housing concept, or redeveloping for another commercial venture, this property presents an outstanding opportunity in a high-demand corridor with strong traffic exposure and continued area growth.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,249
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 9,601 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,853 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Electric Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,632 | $327,650 | $76,805 | $250,845 |
| 2024 | $10,046 | $451,195 | $76,805 | $374,390 |
| 2023 | $10,046 | $524,240 | $76,800 | $447,440 |
| 2022 | $13,419 | $647,030 | $76,800 | $570,230 |
| 2021 | $6,888 | $315,050 | $76,800 | $238,250 |
| 2020 | $7,507 | $329,030 | $76,800 | $252,230 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $215,540 | $8,160 | $207,380 |
| 2018 | $5,127 | $219,860 | $8,160 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $174,490 | $8,160 | $175,550 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $147,950 | $8,160 | $148,060 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $134,500 | $8,160 | $148,060 |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $122,270 | $8,160 | $148,060 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $66,376 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $1,020,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,020,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $165,200 | Commercial |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 47338347
APN: 7750-01-00200
- 109 Camelot Place Ct
- TBD Texas 105
- 2012 White Oak Dr
- 3113 Wilson Rd
- 112 Kirkwood Ln
- 901 Longmire Rd Unit 54
- 901 Longmire Rd Unit 28
- 901 Longmire Rd
- 105 Broken Bough Ln
- 112 Timberside Dr
- 112 Broken Bough Ln
- 200 Broken Bough Ln
- 0 W Semands Ave
- 202 Oak Hollow St
- 1015 Stevens Ave
- 1009 Thomas Ave
- 1105 Northpine Dr
- 5030-1 W Davis St
- 0000 Kimberly Trace
- 1004 Mccall Ave
- 106 Wickersham Unit B
- 210 Oakcrest Unit A
- 111 Rigby Owen Rd
- 2013 Oaklawn Dr
- 1515 Wilson Rd
- 650 Sgt ed Holcomb Blvd N
- 103 Wroxton Dr
- 1900 Westview Blvd
- 1985 Longmire Villas Ct
- 1947 Longmire Villas Ct
- 1951 Longmire Villas Ct
- 1943 Longmire Villas Ct
- 1939 Longmire Villas Ct
- 1989 Longmire Villas Ct