120 Patterson Way Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Patterson Way, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $335,004, approximately $256 per square foot. 120 Patterson Way is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Richard D. Hubbard School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Sullivan James B and Sullivan Jane F
Bought by
Sullivan Tina J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Pires Ary and Pires Maria E
Bought by
Sullivan James B and Sullivan Jane F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Tina J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Tina J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James B | $119,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James B | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan James B | $30,200 | |
| Closed | Sullivan James B | $25,000 | |
| Open | Sullivan James B | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,272 | $172,000 | $82,300 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $5,196 | $172,000 | $82,300 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $172,000 | $82,300 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $140,700 | $73,400 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $4,774 | $140,700 | $73,400 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $4,774 | $140,700 | $73,400 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $140,700 | $73,400 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $4,573 | $140,700 | $73,400 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $4,198 | $132,800 | $72,700 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $131,800 | $72,700 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $131,800 | $72,700 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $3,812 | $131,800 | $72,700 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map