120 Patton St Marsing, ID 83639
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Patton St, Marsing, ID 83639 and is currently estimated at $299,424, approximately $231 per square foot. 120 Patton St is a home with nearby schools including Marsing Elementary School, Marsing Middle School, and Marsing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2025
Sold by
Jacobo Jose Guadalupe and Andrade Jacobo Maria
Bought by
Jacobo Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2012
Sold by
Jacobo Buenaventura A
Bought by
Jacobo Guadalupe G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobo Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobo Guadalupe G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobo Guadalupe G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $263,002 | $55,752 | $207,250 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $263,002 | $55,752 | $207,250 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $214,062 | $55,752 | $158,310 |
| 2022 | $843 | $180,332 | $55,752 | $124,580 |
| 2021 | $774 | $123,991 | $45,531 | $78,460 |
| 2020 | $587 | $83,352 | $33,782 | $49,570 |
| 2019 | $619 | $75,492 | $33,782 | $41,710 |
| 2018 | $629 | $72,812 | $28,152 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $585 | $68,592 | $28,152 | $40,440 |
| 2016 | $483 | $55,232 | $23,085 | $32,147 |
| 2014 | $337 | $44,182 | $18,299 | $25,883 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,668 | $10,200 | $27,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map