$489,900

120 Penny Ln Mena, AR 71953

Estimated payment $2,741/month

Total Views 1,433
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,660 Sq Ft
$134 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Safe Room
  • 2.18 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

120 Penny Lane is the kind of Mena home that makes you feel like you’ve found something special the second you pull in. Sitting on over 2 acres in the desirable Mena Lake area, this luxury home offers the privacy, space, and lifestyle buyers dream about, just minutes from town. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open, welcoming feel, while the kitchen features granite countertops, attractive cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast nook overlooking the fenced deck and pool. Imagine slow mornings with coffee, summer afternoons by the water, and cozy evenings by the gas fireplace. The main-level primary suite includes a walk-in closet, double vanity, separate shower, and jacuzzi tub. You’ll also find a formal dining room, private office, large pantry, and laundry room with sink and storage. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms, including a Jack-and-Jill bath and an en-suite bedroom with built-ins. With newer appliances, water heaters, AC units, luxury vinyl flooring, brand-new siding, brand-new roof, 2-car garage, extra garage/shop space, and a FEMA-approved storm shelter, this home checks the boxes most buyers wish they could find. YOUR private Mena oasis!

Listing Agent

Justin Robins

Ouachita Hometown Realtors Listed on: 04/30/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,548

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 2.18 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0000-04329-0650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,548

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2.18 Acres

Listing Details

  • Restrictions: Covenants
  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Above Ground Pool, Storm Cellar
  • LVT Date: 04/30/2026
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Estimated Year Built: 1997
  • Internet Type: Internet-Satellite, Internet-Wireless
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Breakfast Bar, Eat-In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo, Separate Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Starter
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Carpet
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Pantry
  • Other Rooms: Formal Living Room, Great Room, Den/Family Room, Office/Study, Laundry, Safe/Storm Room
  • Stories: Two Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Propane/Butane
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric, Heat Pump

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 2.18
  • Estimated Lot Size: 94961
  • Lot: Level, Wooded, Cleared, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 0000-04329-0650

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Ridge Vents/Caps

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1548.41
  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,548 $81,970 $4,770 $77,200
2024 $1,555 $81,970 $4,770 $77,200
2023 $1,537 $81,970 $4,770 $77,200
2022 $1,493 $50,490 $3,920 $46,570
2021 $1,456 $50,490 $3,920 $46,570
2020 $1,436 $50,490 $3,920 $46,570
2019 $1,358 $50,490 $3,920 $46,570
2018 $1,304 $50,490 $3,920 $46,570
2017 $1,225 $41,230 $3,920 $37,310
2016 $1,575 $41,230 $3,920 $37,310
2015 $1,225 $41,230 $3,920 $37,310
2014 $1,163 $41,230 $3,920 $37,310
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $489,900 +82.5% $134 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $268,500 -4.1% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2015 04/09/15 For Sale $279,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $268,500 --
Warranty Deed $243,000 --
Warranty Deed $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $165,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26017347

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 0000-04329-0650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.