120 Pine Dr Unit G Porter, IN 46304
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pine Dr Unit G, Porter, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $225,871, approximately $170 per square foot. 120 Pine Dr Unit G is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Newton Yost Elementary School, Westchester Intermediate School, and Chesterton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Smith Cornell and Smith Lillie J
Bought by
Boykin Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$66,173
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Leon Chastity and Austin Chastity Leon
Bought by
Smith Cornell and Smith Lillie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,600
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Cornell | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boykin Jason | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Cornell | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $117,400 | $2,400 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $120,500 | $1,900 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $113,900 | $1,800 | $112,100 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $111,200 | $1,800 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $846 | $100,900 | $1,800 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $727 | $93,400 | $1,500 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $583 | $82,000 | $1,500 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $78,600 | $1,500 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $78,400 | $1,500 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $80,500 | $1,600 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $70,200 | $1,500 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,800 | $1,500 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map