120 Pine St Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated payment $679/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Fenced Yard
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- No HOA
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
UPDATED 3 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR I-64, CARLESTON AND DUNBAR. NEWER METAL ROOF, FLOORING, WINDOWS, CEILINGS, CARPET AND HOT WATER TANK! ENJOY THE COVERED PORCH ON THE REAR OF THE HOUSE. OFF STREET PARKING ONLY.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $520
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 636 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
Home Design
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 936 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-0026-0015-0104-0000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $34,080 | $9,900 | $24,180 |
| 2024 | $557 | $34,080 | $9,900 | $24,180 |
| 2023 | $532 | $32,520 | $9,900 | $22,620 |
| 2022 | $506 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $506 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $506 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $506 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $463 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2017 | $464 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2016 | $928 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2015 | $925 | $30,960 | $9,900 | $21,060 |
| 2014 | $968 | $33,000 | $9,900 | $23,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $119,000 | +164.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Sold | $45,000 | -9.8% | $48 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2015 10/31/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $45,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 282594
APN: 20-26- 15-0104.0000
- 218 Pine Cir
- 000 Roxalana Rd
- 0 Roxalana Rd
- 781 Roxalana Hills Dr
- 120 Honeysuckle Ln
- 213 Walker Dr
- 0 Autumn Dr
- 000 Autumn Dr
- 0 Center Rd
- 1286 Parkway Dr
- 901 Park Dr
- 216 Grosscup Ave
- 60 Dunbar Ave
- 0 Carney Ct
- 133 7th St
- 1303 Fletcher Ave
- 2715 Fairlawn Ave
- 405 11th St
- 1315 Moore Ave
- 0 MacCorkle Ave E Unit 11674982
Ask me questions while you tour the home.