120 Pleasant St Marblehead, MA 01945
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Pleasant St, Marblehead, MA 01945. 120 Pleasant St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
129 Pleasant St Llc
Bought by
Stnichols Shrine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,325,619
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Orne Mart T
Bought by
129 Pleasant Street Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Orne Donald L and Orne Muriel
Bought by
Orne Fred G and Orne Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stnichols Shrine | $750,000 | None Available | |
| 129 Pleasant Street Ll | $475,000 | -- | |
| 129 Pleasant Street Ll | $475,000 | -- | |
| Orne Fred G | $200,000 | -- | |
| Orne Fred G | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stnichols Shrine | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orne Fred G | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orne Fred G | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,189 | $683,900 | $504,800 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $670,300 | $491,200 | $179,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $593,100 | $436,600 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $586,500 | $382,000 | $204,500 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $586,500 | $382,000 | $204,500 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $612,400 | $400,200 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $6,249 | $581,800 | $382,000 | $199,800 |
| 2018 | $6,211 | $563,600 | $363,800 | $199,800 |
| 2017 | $6,205 | $563,600 | $363,800 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $6,256 | $563,600 | $363,800 | $199,800 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $477,400 | $345,600 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $470,700 | $345,600 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map