120 Plummer Rd Stamping Ground, KY 40379
Estimated Value: $360,027 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Plummer Rd, Stamping Ground, KY 40379 and is currently estimated at $391,257, approximately $229 per square foot. 120 Plummer Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Stamping Ground Elementary School, Royal Spring Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Courtney Wilma L and Courtney Edwin Jody
Bought by
Lexky Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Audra
Bought by
Gentry Marvin and Gentry Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Bowman Ray
Bought by
Bowman Audra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lexky Properties Llc | $239,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gentry Marvin | $185,000 | Rainbow Title Company Inc | |
| Bowman Audra | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $241,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $956 | $222,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $964 | $152,697 | $3,597 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $951 | $152,311 | $3,211 | $149,100 |
| 2021 | $929 | $146,411 | $139,611 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $918 | $146,175 | $2,975 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $879 | $140,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $140,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $139,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $139,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $819 | $102,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $789 | $103,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,010 | $138,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map