120 Prayer Spring Rd Stratford, CT 06614
Oronoque NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Prayer Spring Rd, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $513,310, approximately $269 per square foot. 120 Prayer Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Chapel Street Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,051 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2024 | $8,051 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $8,051 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $7,939 | $200,270 | $97,090 | $103,180 |
| 2019 | $8,074 | $202,510 | $87,010 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $8,080 | $202,510 | $87,010 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $8,094 | $202,510 | $87,010 | $115,500 |
| 2016 | $7,896 | $202,510 | $87,010 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $7,489 | $202,510 | $87,010 | $115,500 |
| 2014 | $7,358 | $206,500 | $95,060 | $111,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map