120 Redbud Rd Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $294,393
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Redbud Rd, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $279,848, approximately $229 per square foot. 120 Redbud Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Cirri Michael L
Bought by
Kuehling Allen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1986
Sold by
Weathersby Nancy L
Bought by
Cirri Michael L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,250
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehling Allen J | $99,500 | -- | |
| Cirri Michael L | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cirri Michael L | $61,250 | |
| Closed | Kuehling Allen J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,697 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $148,000 | $50,000 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $144,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,643 | $142,400 | $50,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $128,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map