120 Regency Ct Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,304
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Regency Ct, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $411,642, approximately $124 per square foot. 120 Regency Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lake Joy Primary School, Lake Joy Elementary School, and Feagin Mill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Logan Gregory B
Bought by
Logan Gregory B and Logan Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,350
Outstanding Balance
$213,152
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Netsoft Properties Llc
Bought by
Logan Gregory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Gregory B | -- | -- | |
| Logan Gregory B | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Gregory B | $273,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan Gregory B | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $146,160 | $14,400 | $131,760 |
| 2024 | $777 | $140,760 | $14,400 | $126,360 |
| 2023 | $638 | $129,320 | $14,400 | $114,920 |
| 2022 | $357 | $117,280 | $14,400 | $102,880 |
| 2021 | $96 | $105,040 | $14,400 | $90,640 |
| 2020 | $58 | $92,880 | $14,400 | $78,480 |
| 2019 | $168 | $92,880 | $14,400 | $78,480 |
| 2018 | $264 | $92,440 | $7,800 | $84,640 |
| 2017 | $352 | $92,440 | $7,800 | $84,640 |
| 2016 | $371 | $89,680 | $7,800 | $81,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map