120 Reserve St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Reserve St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $70,137, approximately $88 per square foot. 120 Reserve St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and New Horizon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Wadley Carolyn
Bought by
Wadley Carolyn and Wadley Harry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadley Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,245 | $22,520 | $1,090 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $21,050 | $1,020 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $19,140 | $930 | $18,210 |
| 2021 | $882 | $17,890 | $870 | $17,020 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $17,360 | $840 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $16,720 | $810 | $15,910 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $16,720 | $810 | $15,910 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $16,390 | $790 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $17,320 | $760 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $11 | $17,320 | $760 | $16,560 |
| 2012 | $10 | $16,100 | $1,090 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map