T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Troy Knutson
ERA American Real Estate
Estimated Value: $180,036 - $352,000
3 bed/2bath home has many great features and a lot of curb appeal! Main floor of this home has been updated with new flooring, drywall, painting & trim. Nice deck and beautiful landscaping in the front with a separate garden area in the back. The yard has a new wood fence. Double stall finished garage with insulation & drywall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Troy Knutson
ERA American Real Estate License #9302 Listed on: 07/13/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
non member
non member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Kasner Maxwell R | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Kasner Maxwell R | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/13/2017 07/13/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | +86.2% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2015 06/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2015 06/02/15 | For Sale | $94,000 | -44.7% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $66,635 | $11,250 | $55,385 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $62,650 | $11,250 | $51,400 |
| 2023 | $839 | $56,620 | $11,250 | $45,370 |
| 2022 | $894 | $56,620 | $11,250 | $45,370 |
| 2021 | $807 | $52,380 | $11,250 | $41,130 |
| 2020 | $779 | $52,380 | $11,250 | $41,130 |
| 2019 | $722 | $48,915 | $11,250 | $37,665 |
| 2018 | $726 | $46,930 | $11,250 | $35,680 |
| 2017 | $700 | $47,600 | $11,250 | $36,350 |
| 2016 | $475 | $31,400 | $3,780 | $27,620 |
| 2015 | $483 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $31,400 | $3,780 | $27,620 |
| 2013 | $264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Troy Knutson
ERA American Real Estate
n
Buyer's Agent in 2017
non member
non member
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lori Jackson
Continental Real Estate, Inc.
T
Seller's Agent in 2015
Tom Suelzle
Basin Brokers Realtors
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brent Russum
Energy Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17-1082
APN: 79-10-21400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.