120 Ridgeview Dr Ripley, WV 25271
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Ridgeview Dr, Ripley, WV 25271 and is currently estimated at $347,417, approximately $172 per square foot. 120 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairplain Elementary School, Ripley Middle School, and Ripley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Chinn Noah
Bought by
Stover Barry and Stover Krista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Summers Jimmy S and Summers Tinita Jean
Bought by
Gainey Rickey S and Gainey Crystal R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Barry | $290,000 | -- | |
| Gainey Rickey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gainey Rickey S | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $139,620 | $29,160 | $110,460 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $136,680 | $29,160 | $107,520 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $135,420 | $29,160 | $106,260 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $118,560 | $27,720 | $90,840 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $118,020 | $27,720 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $116,460 | $27,720 | $88,740 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $115,140 | $27,000 | $88,140 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $102,120 | $21,780 | $80,340 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $100,980 | $21,780 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $98,580 | $21,360 | $77,220 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $96,120 | $20,580 | $75,540 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $94,080 | $20,580 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map