RENTED APR 27, 2026

120 Ridgley Blvd Dover, DE 19904

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
5,053 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Brand New One floor Home available immediately!! Please come out and check it out. Everything is on one floor, clean, fresh, and convenient!! Near Health care facilities and Walmart!! Move quick before it is gone soon!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Toya Borjigin

(844) 837-5274 info@teslarealtygroup.com Tesla Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8448375274 License #0026159 Listed on: 09/23/2025

Tesla Realty Group, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Jennifer Gallagher

(302) 674-4220 info@burnsandellis.com Burns & Ellis Realtors License #RS0038609

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35.13 x 110.00
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Semi-Detached or Twin Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Public Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/24/25
  • Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-07604-02-7100-000

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,053 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2025-09-24
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2750.00
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Lease Link U R L: https://apply.link/5YOQF0U
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Twin/Semi-Detached
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1577
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1577
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.52
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1577
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Rear Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 35.13 x 110.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5053.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: TND

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: ED-05-07604-02-7100-000

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPITAL

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $2,400 +2.1% $2 / Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Price Changed $2,350 -11.3% $1 / Sq Ft
11/02/2025 11/02/25 Price Changed $2,650 -1.9% $2 / Sq Ft
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $2,700 -1.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/23/2025 09/23/25 For Rent $2,750 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2041252

Bright MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.