120 Royals Ct Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Royals Ct, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $657,287, approximately $278 per square foot. 120 Royals Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Summit Resid Llc
Bought by
Schneider Robert and Schneida Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Robert | $378,910 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Robert | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,950 | $325,220 | $0 | $325,220 |