NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 S 1st St Stilwell, OK 74960

Estimated Value: $38,000 - $43,738

0.02 Acres
$2,135,737 Price per Acre
836 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 24, 2025

Last sale price $38,000

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $229 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of November 2025

Incredible Opportunity! Don't wait on this rare corner lot, centrally located, at the corner of Maple and 1st Street in Stilwell! This wide open space has extraordinary potential and is within walking distance of local restaurants & shopping, banking, parks & schools, the public library, ect. Have you been looking for the ideal place to build that duplex, investment property, or new business? This is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Vanderheiden

Keller Williams Market Pro License #207357 Listed on: 09/24/2025

Keller Williams Market Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy McDonald

Keller Williams Market Pro License #178664

Keller Williams Market Pro

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $149

Lot Details

  • 836 Sq Ft Lot

Est. Annual Taxes

$149

Lot Details

836 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Walmart Supercenter 84127 US-59, Stilwell, OK 74960 Head south toward US-59 N 69 ft Turn right 335 ft Turn left toward US-59 N 121 ft Turn right toward US-59 N 341 ft Turn right onto US-59 N 1.0 mi Turn left onto W Walnut St 384 ft Turn right onto S 1st St Destination will be on the left 449 ft 120 S 1st St Stilwell, OK 74960
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.019
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Stilwell OT
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Stilwell - Sch Dist (A4)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 836.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Urban Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 149.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Adair County Rural Water District No 4
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-15.56%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$40,579

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,579
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.71%
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,886
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,307

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-15.56%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,886
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,307

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
List Price
$45,000
Sold Price
$38,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-15.56%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,500
Outstanding Balance
$41,886
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,307

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
Sold by
Fleece Properties Llc
Bought by
Davis Co Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Grigsby James Nicholas and Grigsby Lacosta Gail
Bought by
Fleece Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Jgh Propertis Llc
Bought by
Grigsby James Nicholas

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Jennifer and Hamilton Hamilton
Bought by
Jgh Prop. L.L.C.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Pruett Lw
Bought by
Hamilton Jennifer and Hamilton John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Eaton Jim and Eaton Sharon
Bought by
Pruett Lw

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Worley Wren
Bought by
Eaton Jim and Eaton Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis Tyler -- None Listed On Document
Benham Chad $38,000 Old Republic National Title
Davis Co Llc -- None Listed On Document
Fleece Properties Llc $14,500 None Available
Grigsby James Nicholas $52,000 --
Jgh Prop. L.L.C. -- --
Hamilton Jennifer $35,000 --
Pruett Lw $45,000 --
Eaton Jim $30,000 --
Eaton Jim $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Benham Chad $42,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Sold $38,000 -15.6% --
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2025 09/24/25 For Sale $45,000 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $157 $2,157 $783 $1,374
2024 $149 $2,055 $783 $1,272
2023 $149 $2,055 $783 $1,272
2022 $149 $2,055 $783 $1,272
2021 $146 $2,013 $783 $1,230
2020 $211 $2,902 $783 $2,119
2019 $445 $6,132 $783 $5,349
2018 $441 $6,255 $783 $5,472
2017 $448 $6,353 $783 $5,570
2016 $476 $6,302 $783 $5,519
2015 $459 $6,002 $783 $5,219
2014 $474 $6,202 $780 $5,422
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2540675

MLS Technology

APN: 0005-00-046-009-0-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.