120 S 26th St Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S 26th St, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $54,289, approximately $70 per square foot. 120 S 26th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St Mary School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Allen Arthur James
Bought by
Allen Mark Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark Scott | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,200 | $14,072 | $1,400 | $12,672 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $12,564 | $1,250 | $11,314 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $12,356 | $1,229 | $11,127 |
| 2021 | $540 | $11,349 | $1,129 | $10,220 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $11,759 | $1,170 | $10,589 |
| 2019 | $478 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $470 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $468 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $993 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $978 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $978 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
| 2013 | $978 | $11,101 | $1,371 | $9,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map