120 S Dart St Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,331 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Dart St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $549,333, approximately $247 per square foot. 120 S Dart St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $147 | $437,490 | $162,500 | $274,990 |
| 2024 | $50 | $406,020 | $130,000 | $276,020 |
| 2023 | $50 | $426,859 | $153,600 | $273,259 |
| 2022 | $1,694 | $495,622 | $192,000 | $303,622 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $324,790 | $120,000 | $204,790 |
| 2020 | $599 | $269,610 | $90,000 | $179,610 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $248,480 | $80,000 | $168,480 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $205,790 | $75,000 | $130,790 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $184,810 | $55,000 | $129,810 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $169,750 | $45,000 | $124,750 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $170,450 | $45,000 | $125,450 |
| 2013 | $651 | $142,230 | $38,000 | $104,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map