120 S Division Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Studio
--
Bath
17,000
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Division Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864. 120 S Division Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Brekke John and Brekke Courtney
Bought by
B & L Buck Industries Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Brekke Courtney
Bought by
Brekke John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & L Buck Industries Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Brekke John | -- | None Available | |
| Brekke John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $618,445 | $278,563 | $339,882 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $618,445 | $278,563 | $339,882 |
| 2023 | $3,914 | $609,227 | $278,563 | $330,664 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $609,227 | $278,563 | $330,664 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $529,217 | $239,709 | $289,508 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $474,569 | $239,709 | $234,860 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $475,109 | $239,709 | $235,400 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $451,870 | $239,709 | $212,161 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $449,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $358,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $458,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $458,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map