Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Saltmarsh Cir, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $947,102, approximately $372 per square foot. 120 Saltmarsh Cir is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Hanrahan Joyce Y
Bought by
Buyniski Theodore R and Buyniski Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyniski Theodore R | -- | None Available | |
| Buyniski Theodore R | -- | None Available | |
| Buyniski Theodore R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $773,790 | $309,510 | $464,280 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $773,790 | $309,510 | $464,280 |
| 2023 | $4,962 | $832,570 | $368,290 | $464,280 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $400,600 | $148,750 | $251,850 |
| 2021 | $4,206 | $399,830 | $148,750 | $251,080 |
| 2020 | $4,190 | $399,830 | $148,750 | $251,080 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
| 2013 | $3,643 | $399,400 | $148,750 | $250,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map