Estimated Value: $101,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,120
Sq Ft
$20/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Schoolhouse Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $122,168, approximately $19 per square foot. 120 Schoolhouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,074 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2025 | $2,005 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2024 | $1,927 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $1,754 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,270 | $3,270 | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map