120 SE 9th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Garden Isles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $1,064,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 SE 9th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $999,707, approximately $604 per square foot. 120 SE 9th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Saint Come Loic Bon and Saint Joelle Chantal
Bought by
Saint Come Loic Bon and Saint Come Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Come Loic Bon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Available Not | $7,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,707 | $262,680 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,564 | $255,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $248,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $241,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $234,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,048 | $227,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $224,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $219,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $215,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $210,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $206,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $205,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $203,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $349,150 | $141,800 | $207,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map