120 Sheringham Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sheringham Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $274,850, approximately $198 per square foot. 120 Sheringham Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Zemmel Taoufik
Bought by
Zemmel Taoufik and Mounts Zemmel Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemmel Taoufik | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zemmel Taoufik | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $85,677 | $15,432 | $70,245 |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $78,502 | $14,140 | $64,362 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $63,503 | $11,438 | $52,065 |
| 2021 | $4,958 | $59,915 | $10,792 | $49,123 |
| 2020 | $4,714 | $57,012 | $10,269 | $46,743 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $56,706 | $10,214 | $46,492 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $56,106 | $10,106 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $56,106 | $10,106 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $56,106 | $10,106 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $4,160 | $54,791 | $9,869 | $44,922 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $54,791 | $9,869 | $44,922 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,791 | $9,869 | $44,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map