Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Rockoff
Rockoff Realty
(860) 604-1863
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Searching for a home where nature feels like your own private retreat? This property offers 7 acres with a mix of open and wooded land, perfect for enjoying the outdoors in every season. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors, a warm stone fireplace, and three spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom. The home also features a large kitchen and dining area designed for gathering, complete with all new appliances, central air, a 10 year old roof, and fresh paint throughout, along with a spacious 2 car garage and a large attic ideal for storage, all set in a highly sought after area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rockoff Realty Brokerage Phone: (860) 604-1863 License #RES.0784068 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $189,700 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $536,000 | +7.4% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $264 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,464 | $204,610 | $42,000 | $162,610 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $204,610 | $42,000 | $162,610 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $204,610 | $42,000 | $162,610 |
| 2022 | $6,529 | $204,610 | $42,000 | $162,610 |
| 2021 | $6,768 | $188,000 | $52,200 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $6,816 | $191,400 | $52,200 | $139,200 |
| 2019 | $6,697 | $191,400 | $52,200 | $139,200 |
| 2018 | $6,498 | $191,400 | $52,200 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $191,400 | $52,200 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $183,000 | $53,100 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $5,622 | $183,000 | $53,100 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $5,622 | $183,000 | $53,100 | $129,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Catherine Rockoff
Rockoff Realty
(860) 604-1863
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Amy Bartolucci
Coldwell Banker Realty
(860) 817-1108
1 in this area
273 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24160820
APN: ANDO-000027-000015-000023-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.