Estimated Value: $614,745 - $795,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Smith Ave, Islip, NY 11751 and is currently estimated at $734,686. 120 Smith Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School, Islip Middle School, and Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2025
Sold by
Thompsett Lloyd G and Thompsett Canace
Bought by
Llyod G Thompsett Irt and Thompsett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llyod G Thompsett Irt | -- | -- | |
| Llyod G Thompsett Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $12,018 | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $12,018 | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $12,808 | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $12,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $12,052 | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $11,997 | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,500 | $9,900 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map