120 Sugarberry Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $242,940 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sugarberry Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $251,985, approximately $157 per square foot. 120 Sugarberry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Construction Services Llc
Bought by
Creel Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,551
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$155,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creel Johnny | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creel Johnny | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |