120 Summit Ave Solvay, NY 13209
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Summit Ave, Solvay, NY 13209 and is currently estimated at $135,124, approximately $142 per square foot. 120 Summit Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Solvay Elementary School, Solvay Middle School, and Solvay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Martin Heilman D
Bought by
Mandolfo Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandolfo Mary F | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2019 | $861 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $825 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $12,300 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map