Estimated Value: $287,504 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sunset Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $327,376, approximately $233 per square foot. 120 Sunset Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and The Burlington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $264,232 | $50,000 | $214,232 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $264,232 | $50,000 | $214,232 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $264,232 | $50,000 | $214,232 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2018 | $0 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $150,462 | $45,000 | $105,462 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $145,874 | $45,000 | $100,874 |
| 2015 | $842 | $145,874 | $45,000 | $100,874 |
| 2014 | $769 | $145,874 | $45,000 | $100,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map