120 Tarbert Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $580,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Tarbert Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $553,693, approximately $240 per square foot. 120 Tarbert Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Kozlowski Bryan Edward and Kozlowski Kristin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,042
Outstanding Balance
$449,122
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,571
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozlowski Bryan Edward | $595,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kozlowski Bryan Edward | $476,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,108 | $480,030 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,353 | $467,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $454,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $441,007 | $93,000 | $348,007 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $987 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map