120 Telfair Ct Athens, GA 30606
Oak Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,782 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,949
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Telfair Ct, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $628,696, approximately $213 per square foot. 120 Telfair Ct is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Timothy Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Rollins Paul B
Bought by
Atkinson Gary B and Atkinson Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,916
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Rollins Paul B
Bought by
Rollins Paul B and Rollins Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Rollins Paul B and Rollins Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Jeanne M Williams Trust The By Trustee
Bought by
Williams Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Williams Lewis H and Williams Jeanne M
Bought by
Jeanne M Williams Trust The By Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Jlr Properties Inc
Bought by
Williams Lewis H and William Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Ajax Properties Inc
Bought by
Jlr Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Gary B | $280,000 | -- | |
| Rollins Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Rollins Paul B | $296,000 | -- | |
| Rollins Paul B | -- | -- | |
| Williams Jeanne M | -- | -- | |
| Jeanne M Williams Trust The By Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Williams Lewis H | $202,000 | -- | |
| Jlr Properties Inc | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Atkinson Gary B | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Paul B | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $221,240 | $20,000 | $201,240 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $209,272 | $20,000 | $189,272 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $199,081 | $20,000 | $179,081 |
| 2022 | $4,893 | $163,373 | $20,000 | $143,373 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $143,064 | $20,000 | $123,064 |
| 2020 | $4,295 | $137,434 | $20,000 | $117,434 |
| 2019 | $4,318 | $137,185 | $20,000 | $117,185 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $134,310 | $20,000 | $114,310 |
| 2017 | $4,121 | $131,377 | $20,000 | $111,377 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $118,770 | $20,000 | $98,770 |
| 2015 | $3,802 | $111,829 | $20,000 | $91,829 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $117,174 | $20,000 | $97,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map