120 Tosh Ln Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Tosh Ln, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $305,337, approximately $148 per square foot. 120 Tosh Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Byrne Thomas B and Byrne Cynthia D
Bought by
Byrne Thomas B and Wallace Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,940
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,397
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Thomas B | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Byrne Thomas B | -- | Vylla Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrne Thomas B | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Byrne Thomas B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $491 | $119,700 | $25,000 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $491 | $59,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $44,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $441 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $441 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $441 | $88,100 | $20,000 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $464 | $89,300 | $18,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $464 | $89,300 | $18,000 | $71,300 |
| 2016 | $464 | $89,300 | $18,000 | $71,300 |
| 2015 | $464 | $89,300 | $18,000 | $71,300 |
| 2014 | $492 | $94,600 | $18,000 | $76,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map