120 Towne House Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Towne House Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $250,377, approximately $209 per square foot. 120 Towne House Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Moinul-Hossain Mohammad and Begum-Hoque Janatara
Bought by
Sun Jichun and Hart William D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Cavanaugh Edward J and Cavanaugh Rosalie G
Bought by
Hossain Mohammed M and Hogue Jannatara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Citicorp Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Cavanaugh Edward J and Cavanaugh Rosalie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|