120 Twisted Tree Ct Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Twisted Tree Ct, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $892,633, approximately $304 per square foot. 120 Twisted Tree Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $819,800 | $322,700 | $497,100 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $484,500 | $161,300 | $323,200 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $484,500 | $161,300 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $484,500 | $161,300 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $484,500 | $161,300 | $323,200 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $484,500 | $161,300 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $432,300 | $156,700 | $275,600 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $432,300 | $156,700 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $2,983 | $432,300 | $156,700 | $275,600 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $432,300 | $156,700 | $275,600 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $432,300 | $156,700 | $275,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map