120 Volta St Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $610,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Volta St, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $547,152, approximately $316 per square foot. 120 Volta St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Sepulveda Johani A and Sepulveda Eldia H
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose L and Sepulveda Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2008
Sold by
Speulveda Eldia H
Bought by
Sepulveda Eldia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Weber Margaret and Schmelter Margaret
Bought by
Sepulveda Jose L and Sepulveda Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepulveda Jose L | -- | None Available | |
| Sepulveda Eldia H | -- | -- | |
| Sepulveda Jose L | $127,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History