120 W Ottawa Ave Dousman, WI 53118
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 W Ottawa Ave, Dousman, WI 53118 and is currently estimated at $559,664, approximately $211 per square foot. 120 W Ottawa Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Theine Daniel J
Bought by
Daniel J Theine Revocable Trust and Theine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Theine Daniel J
Bought by
Dj Theine Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Theine Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theine Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dj Theine Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,925 | $434,000 | $85,000 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $347,000 | $67,000 | $280,000 |