120 W Pine St Buckner, AR 71827
Estimated Value: $62,711 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 W Pine St, Buckner, AR 71827 and is currently estimated at $97,856, approximately $49 per square foot. 120 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Lafayette County Upper Elementary School and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1991
Bought by
Madison Rueben M and Madison Vernita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1967
Bought by
Wootton Wilburn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Rueben M | -- | -- | |
| Wootton Wilburn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $10,500 | $330 | $10,170 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,500 | $330 | $10,170 |
| 2023 | $5 | $8,480 | $270 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $47 | $8,480 | $270 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $47 | $8,480 | $270 | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $47 | $8,480 | $270 | $8,210 |
| 2019 | $35 | $8,480 | $270 | $8,210 |
| 2018 | $17 | $7,840 | $580 | $7,260 |
| 2017 | $17 | $7,840 | $580 | $7,260 |
| 2016 | $42 | $7,840 | $580 | $7,260 |
| 2015 | $17 | $7,840 | $580 | $7,260 |
| 2014 | $17 | $7,840 | $580 | $7,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map