120 W Thacker St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 W Thacker St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $332,249, approximately $332 per square foot. 120 W Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Lee Maeng H and Lee Maeng Hee
Bought by
Hong Seok Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,094
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$210,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Seok Jun | $272,000 | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hong Seok Jun | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,961 | $28,001 | $7,200 | $20,801 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $26,000 | $6,171 | $19,829 |
| 2023 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,171 | $19,829 |
| 2022 | $6,706 | $26,000 | $6,171 | $19,829 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $14,777 | $4,371 | $10,406 |
| 2020 | $3,820 | $14,777 | $4,371 | $10,406 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $16,604 | $4,371 | $12,233 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $16,758 | $3,856 | $12,902 |
| 2017 | $4,286 | $16,758 | $3,856 | $12,902 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $16,758 | $3,856 | $12,902 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $15,509 | $3,342 | $12,167 |
| 2014 | $4,083 | $15,509 | $3,342 | $12,167 |
| 2013 | $3,960 | $15,509 | $3,342 | $12,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map