$94,000
$93K PRICE INCREASE

120 W Warren St Mitchell, IN 47446

Estimated payment $625/month

Total Views 148,598
2 Beds
1 Bath
848 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

Welcome to a charming single-family residence, offering two bedrooms and one bath. This move-in ready home exudes a timeless appeal, ready to embrace its next chapter. This outdoor living space is enhanced by a covered patio, offering shade and comfort, alongside a welcoming porch, ideal for greeting guests or enjoying a quiet moment. Sellers are considering all offers!

Listing Agent

Aubrey Walters

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 317-384-3329 Listed on: 04/01/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Jesse Peters

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 317-384-3329

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,397

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-11-36-431-015.000-005
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,397

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Legal Description: ORIG LOT 176
  • Parcel Number ID: 47-11-36-431-015.000-005
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: 1088
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 848
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 848
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 848
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 15x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 15x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 848
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Ceiling, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City
  • Hvac: Ceiling Fan

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burris/Hatfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6600
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Number: 176

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient Windows/Doors: Insulated Glass Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1397

MLS Schools

  • High School: Mitchell
  • Middle School: Mitchell
  • School District: Mitchell Community Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,968 $95,400 $5,800 $89,600
2024 $1,398 $88,000 $5,600 $82,400
2023 $261 $23,900 $5,500 $18,400
2022 $448 $22,400 $5,400 $17,000
2021 $400 $20,000 $5,300 $14,700
2020 $382 $19,100 $5,200 $13,900
2019 $370 $18,500 $5,100 $13,400
2018 $368 $18,400 $5,000 $13,400
2017 $364 $18,200 $5,000 $13,200
2016 $364 $18,200 $5,000 $13,200
2014 $358 $17,900 $5,000 $12,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $94,000 +9300.0% $111 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $1,000 -99.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $114,900 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $114,900 +243.0% $135 / Sq Ft
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Sold $33,500 -9.5% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2022 12/22/22 For Sale $37,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
12/21/2022 12/21/22 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2022 10/19/22 Price Changed $37,000 -11.9% $44 / Sq Ft
08/22/2022 08/22/22 For Sale $42,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $114,900 Quality Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Aubrey Walters

eXp Realty LLC

(812) 301-8739

Section Image

Host for ADTV/ Real Estate Professional
Broker/ Mentor / IBuyer Certified/ IAR/NAR

EXP Affinity
EXP Mentor Program
EXP Realty Relocation/Revenos
Express Offers Certified Agent

As a Top Producing Real Estate Agent, I would be more than happy to help you, your family, friends, and co-workers with Any and All of Their Real Estate needs.

A little bit about me, I have been in the real estate industry for 15+ years and through several market changes as well. Some of

Aubrey's Other Listings

  • 42 N Hickory St, Campbellsburg, IN 47108

    $89,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • 42 N Hickory St
    • Campbellsburg, IN

    One of a Kind! 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with two kitchen spaces offering 2,752 square feet on two lots! With a little TLC this could be THE ONE! Large 33x7 front porch for your morning coffee, leads to the spacious living room area next to one kitchen space. Ample bedroom sizes for your growing needs. 32 x 24 Detached Garage for all handy man alike. Check it out before it is gone!

    Aubrey Walters eXp Realty LLC

    Section Image