K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
KENNY YU
Kenny Yu, Broker
(310) 461-1988
Estimated Value: $1,947,000 - $2,159,957
Enchanting Traditional Ranch Home available now. Located in the prestigious Baldwin Stocker Elementary School zone, on an expansive beautifully landscaped 19,500+ sqft lot. With large private pool and pond. Perfect for summer barbeques and entertaining. Enclosed Patio area and bonus room. Shown by appointment only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azalea Iii Oak Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buesch Sterling C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Rented | $4,480 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Price Changed | $4,480 | -6.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Rent | $4,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Sold | $1,685,000 | +5.4% | $915 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $1,598,888 | -- | $868 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,405 | $1,823,896 | $1,459,118 | $364,778 |
| 2024 | $20,134 | $1,788,134 | $1,430,508 | $357,626 |
| 2023 | $19,710 | $1,753,073 | $1,402,459 | $350,614 |
| 2022 | $19,058 | $1,718,700 | $1,374,960 | $343,740 |
| 2021 | $2,204 | $135,402 | $64,754 | $70,648 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $134,015 | $64,091 | $69,924 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $131,388 | $62,835 | $68,553 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $128,812 | $61,603 | $67,209 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $123,812 | $59,212 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $121,953 | $58,323 | $63,630 |
| 2014 | $1,805 | $119,565 | $57,181 | $62,384 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2024
KENNY YU
Kenny Yu, Broker
(310) 461-1988
Tenant's Agent in 2024
Greg Krappman
The Agency
(626) 818-5805
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Carin Dohling
Bullock Russell RE Services
(949) 228-0643
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS24002772
APN: 5788-001-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.