Estimated Value: $275,000 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Wagon Wheel Dr, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $285,676, approximately $147 per square foot. 120 Wagon Wheel Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Austin Road Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2020
Sold by
Fidelity Bank Trustee
Bought by
Ochoa Abel and Guzman Genoveva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Bjl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Fidelity Bank Trustee and Ochoa Abel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Britt Ronald
Bought by
Bjl Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Oquinn David W and Oquinn Paula L
Bought by
Britt Ronald and Britt Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,369
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2000
Sold by
O'quinn David W and O'quinn Paula L
Bought by
O'quinn David W and O'quinn Paula L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Mann William Mary
Bought by
Oquinn David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Abel | -- | -- | |
| Fidelity Bank Trustee | $128,000 | -- | |
| Bjl Enterprises Llc | $96,000 | -- | |
| Britt Ronald | $137,500 | -- | |
| O'quinn David W | -- | -- | |
| Oquinn David Paul | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britt Ronald | $136,369 | |
| Closed | Oquinn David Paul | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $134,680 | $14,000 | $120,680 |
| 2024 | $5,364 | $122,840 | $14,000 | $108,840 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $119,560 | $14,000 | $105,560 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $87,680 | $10,000 | $77,680 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $70,200 | $10,000 | $60,200 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $64,480 | $6,000 | $58,480 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $53,800 | $6,000 | $47,800 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $47,720 | $6,000 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $46,360 | $5,760 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $40,360 | $4,800 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $35,520 | $4,800 | $30,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map